Number Bonds
What makes 10? 20? 100? Quick bonds for young learners.
About Number Bonds
Number bonds practice for children: find the missing number to make 10, then 20, 50, 100 and 1000 as you progress. Speed-run mode turns it into a race, which young learners love.
How to play Number Bonds
- Find the number that completes the bond.
- Choose a mode: Classic (10 timed questions), Speed run (60 seconds), Survival (three lives) or Daily (the same questions for everyone today).
- Tap an answer or press 1–4. Faster correct answers score more, and three in a row adds a streak bonus.
- Review every answer at the end, and share your daily result without spoilers.
Number Bonds FAQ
Is there a daily Number Bonds challenge?
Yes. Daily mode gives everyone the same questions each day, resetting at your local midnight, with a shareable result grid.
Is Number Bonds free to play?
Yes. Number Bonds is free in your browser on OFF PLAY, with nothing to download or install.
Find more math & educational games, browse all free games or check the leaderboards.
Games like Number Bonds
Counting Challenge
How many dots? Count fast before time runs out.
Arithmetic Sprint
Four operations, rising difficulty, eight seconds each.
Money Change
Shopping maths in rupees: change and totals.
Mental Math Race
Sums, percentages and number bonds in a 60-second race.
Times Tables Challenge
Times tables to 12 × 12, then beyond, against the clock.
Fraction Match
Equivalent fractions, simplifying and fractions of amounts.
Prime Number Hunt
Spot the prime among numbers that look like primes.
Factor Finder
Factors, factor counts and greatest common factors.